FHS Logo

Do you have old pictures, videos, documents, stories or other material to share with us? Please contact us at contact@finnjet.fi!

 

 

Member Login

Society recommends

69%Finland Finland
11.4%United States United States
8.8%Germany Germany
2.4%Russian Federation Russian Federation
1.5%Greece Greece

Today: 4
This Week: 4
This Month: 390
Total: 15811

 

 

Ferries in the Baltic Sea

 

Changes

NEW!

To be discontinued

 

Operating Area Company Vessels Days
Hirtshals (DK) - Bergen (N)
Bergen (N) - Hirtshals (DK)
via Stavanger (N)
Fjordline MV Bergensfjord -2-4--7
1-3-5--
Hirtshals (DK) - Kristiansand (N)
Kristiansand (N) - Hirtshals (DK)
Color Line MV Superspeed 1 daily
Hirtshals (DK) - Tórshavn (FO)
Tórshavn (FO) - Hirtshals (DK)
Smyril Line MV Norröna -----6-
---4---
Hirtshals (DK) - Larvik (N)
Larvik (N) - Hirtshals (DK)
Color Line MV Superspeed 2 daily
Sandefjord (N) - Strömstad (S)
Strömstad (S) - Sandefjord (N)
Color Line MV Bohus
MV Color Viking
daily
Frederikshavn (DK) - Oslo (N)
Oslo (N) - Frederikshavn (DK)
Stena Line MV Stena Saga --34567
-234567
Frederikshavn (DK) - Göteborg (S)
Göteborg (S) - Frederikshavn (DK)
Stena Line MV Stena Danica
MV Stena Jutlandica
MV Stena Scanrail
HSS Stena Carisma
daily
Grenå (DK) - Varberg (S)
Varberg (S) - Grenå (DK)
Stena Line MV Stena Nautica 12345-7
12345-7
Ebeltoft (DK) - Sjælands Odde (DK)
Sjælands Odde (DK) - Ebeltoft (DK)
Mols Linien HSC KatExpress 1 daily
Aarhus (DK) - Sjælands Odde (DK)
Sjælands Odde (DK) - Aarhus (DK)
Mols Linien HSC KatExpress 1
HSC Max Mols
daily
Aarhus (DK) - Kalundborg (DK)
Kalundborg (DK) - Aarhus (DK)
Kattegat Ruten MV Kattegat daily
Aarhus (DK) - Helsinki(FIN)
Helsinki(FIN) - Aarhus (DK)
Finnlines

MV Finnsky
MV Finnwave

-2--5--
-2---6-
Helsingør (DK) - Helsingborg (S)
Helsingborg (S) - Helsingør (DK)
Scandlines MV Aurora
MV Hamlet
MV Tycho Brahe
daily
København (DK) - Oslo(N)
Oslo (N) - København (DK)
DFDS Seaways

MV Crown Seaways
MV Pearl Seaways

daily
København (DK) - Klaipeda(LT)
Klaipeda (LT) - København (DK)
via Fredericia (DK) - Kiel (D)
DFDS Seaways MV Corona Seaways 1-3-5--
---4--7
Køge (DK) - Rønne(DK)
Rønne(DK) - Køge (DK)
Bornholmer Faergen MV Hammerodde daily
Kiel (D) - Oslo (N)
Oslo (N) - Kiel (D)
Color Line MV Color Fantasy
MV Color Magic
daily
Kiel (D) - Göteborg (S)
Göteborg (S) - Kiel (D)
Stena Line MV Stena Germanica
MV Stena Scandinavica
daily
Kiel (D) - Klaipeda (LT)
Klaipeda (LT) - Kiel (D)
DFDS Lisco MV Victoria Seaways
MV Regina Seaways
123456-
12345-7
Kiel (D) - St. Petersburg (RU)
St. Petersburg (RU) - Kiel (D)
via Karlshamn (S)
DFDS Seaways

MV Botnia Seaways

-----6-
-2-----
Kiel (D) - Sassnitz (D) - Ust-Luga (RU)
Ust-Luga (RU) - Sassnitz (D) - Kiel (D)
DFDS Lisco MV Vilnius Seaways -2-----
----5--
Puttgarden (D) - Rødbyhavn(DK)
Rødbyhavn(DK) - Puttgarden (D)
Scandlines MV Deutschland
MV Holger Danske
MV Prinsesse Benedikte
MV Prins Richard
MV Schleswig-Holtstein
daily
Travemünde (D) - Göteborg (S) RABT MV Transpaper
MV Transtimber
1--4---
Travemünde (D) - Helsingborg(S)
Helsingborg (S) - Travemünde (D)
SOL Continent MV Antares
MV Merchant
123456-
123456-
Travemünde (D) - Malmö (S)
Malmö (S) - Travemünde (D)
Finnlines MV Finnclipper
MV Finnpartner
MV Finntrader
MV Nordlink
daily
Travemünde (D) - Trelleborg (S)
Trelleborg (S) - Travemünde (D)
TT-Line MV Nils Dacke
MV Nils Holgersson
MV Peter Pan
MV Robin Hood
daily
Lübeck (D) - Husum (S) - Holmsund
Holmsund (S) - Husum (S) - Lübeck (D)
M-Real MV Helena
MV Transreel
1--4---
--3---7
Lübeck (D) - Kemi(FIN) - Oulu (FIN)
Oulu (RU) - Kemi (S) - Lübeck (D)
Transatlantic MV Transpaper
MV Transtimber
1--4---
1---5--
Lübeck (D) - Rauma (FIN)
Rauma (FIN) - Lübeck (D)
via Travemünde - Rostock
Finnlines

MV Finnmill
MV Finnpulp
MV Finnsky
MV Finnwave

-2-----
----5--
Lübeck (D) - Turku (FIN)
Turku (FIN) - Lübeck (D)
via Travemünde - Rostock
Finnlines

MV Finnmill
MV Finnpulp
MV Finnsky
MV Finnwave

-2-----
-----6-
Lübeck (D) - Hanko (FIN)
Hanko (FIN) - Lübeck (D)
Transfennica MV Genca
MV Stena Foreteller
MV Stena Forecaster
MV Stena Forerunner
daily
Travemünde (D) - Helsinki (FIN)
Helsinki (FIN) - Travemünde (D)
Finnlines MV Finnmaid
MV Finnlady
MV Finnpulp
MV Finnsea
MV Finnstar
MV Finnsun
MV Finntide
daily
Lübeck (D) - Kotka (FIN)
Kotka (FIN) - Lübeck (D)
via Travemünde - Rostock
Finnlines MV Finnpulp
MV Finnsea
MV Finnsky
MV Finnsun
MV Finntide
------7
-234---
Lübeck (D) - Hamina (FIN)
Hamina (FIN) - Lübeck (D)
Transfennica MV Caroline Russ
MV Friedrich Russ
MV Pauline Russ
--3--6-
123-5-7
Lübeck (D) - St.Petersburg (RU)
St.Petersburg (RU) - Lübeck (D)
via Hamina (FIN)
Transfennica MV Caroline Russ
MV Friedrich Russ
MV Pauline Russ
----56-
--3----
Lübeck (D) - St. Petersburg (RU)
St. Petersburg (RU) - Lübeck (D)
via Sassnitz(D) - Ventspils (LV)
Finnlines MV Finnclipper
MV Finnpartner
MV Finntrader
MV Transrussia
--3--6-
--3--6-
Travemünde (D) - Ventspils (LV)
Ventspils (LV) - Travemünde (D)
Stena Line MV Watling Street --3--6-
-2--5--
Travemünde (D) - Liepaja (LV)
Liepaja (LV) - Travemünde (D)
Stena Line MV Ask
MV Urd
12-45--
--34-67
Rostock (D) - Gedser (DK)
Gedser (DK) - Rostock (D)
Scandlines MV Kronprins Frederik
MV Prins Joachim
daily
Rostock (D) - Trelleborg (S)
Trelleborg (S) - Rostock (D)
Stena Line MV Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
MV Skåne
daily
Rostock (D) - Trelleborg (S)
Trelleborg (S) - Rostock (D)
TT-Line MV Huckleberry Finn
MV Tom Sawyer
daily
Rostock (D) - Turku (FIN)
Turku (FIN) - Rostock (D)
via Lübeck
Finnlines

MV Finnmill

1------
-2---6-
Rostock (D) - Hanko (FIN)
Hanko (FIN) - Rostock (D)
SOL Continent MV Vasaland
MV Vikingland
1-34-6-
12-4-6-
Kotka (FIN) - Rostock (D) UPM Kymmene Seaways MV Misana
MV Misida
--3----
Rostock (D) - Rauma (FIN)
Rauma (FIN) - Rostock (D)via Travemünde - Lübeck
Finnlines

MV Finnmill

1------
--3----
Rostock (D) - Helsinki (FIN)
Helsinki (FIN) - Rostock (D)
Finnlines MV Finnpulp
MV Transeuropa
1--4-6-
-2-4-6-
Sassnitz (D) - Trelleborg (S)
Trelleborg (S) - Sassnitz (D)
Stena Line MV Sassnitz
MV Trelleborg
daily
Sassnitz (D) - Rønne (DK)
Rønne (DK) - Sassnitz (D)
saisonal (April - October)
Bornholmen Faergen MV Hammerodde
MV Povl Anker
1--4567
1--4567
Sassnitz (D) - Klaipeda (LT)
Klaipeda (LT) - Sassnitz (D)
DFDS Seaways MV Kaunas Seaways 1-3-5--
-2-4-6-
Trelleborg (S) - Šwinoujšcie (PL)
Šwinoujšcie (PL) - Trelleborg (S)
Unity Line MV Gryf
MV Galileusz
MV Wolin
daily
Ystad (S) - Šwinoujšcie (PL)
Šwinoujšcie (PL) - Ystad (S)
Unity Line MV Polonia
MV Skania
daily
Ystad (S) - Šwinoujšcie (PL)
Šwinoujšcie (PL) - Ystad (S)
Polferries MV Wawel daily
Ystad (S) - Rønne (DK)
Rønne (DK) - Ystad (S)
Bornholmer Faergen HSC Leonora Christina
HSC Villum Clausen
daily
Gdynia (PL) - Helsinki (FIN)
Helsinki (FIN) - Gdynia (PL)
Finnlines

MV Baltica

---4--7
-2--5--
Karlshamn (S) - Klaipeda (LT)
Klaipeda (LT) - Karlshamn (S)
DFDS Lisco MV Lisco Optima
MV Liverpool Seaways
daily
Karlskrona (S) - Gdynia (PL)
Gdynia (PL) - Karlskrona (S)
Stena Line MV Stena Spirit
MV Stena Vision
daily
Oskarshamn (S) - Visby (S)
Visby (S) - Oskarshamn (S)
Destination Gotland MV Gotland
MV Visby
HSC Gotlandia
HSC Gotlandia II
daily
Nynäshamn (S) - Visby (S)
Visby (S) - Nynäshamn (S)
Destination Gotland MV Gotland
MV Visby
HSC Gotlandia
HSC Gotlandia II
daily
Nynäshamn (S) - Gdansk (PL)
Gdansk (PL) - Nynäshamn (S)
Polferries MV Scandinavia
MV Baltivia
12345-7
12345-7
Nynäshamn (S) - Ventspils (LV)
Ventspils (LV) - Nynäshamn (S)
Stena Line MV Scottish Viking 123-5-7
-234-67
Stockholm (S) - Riga (LV)
Riga (LV) - Stockholm (S)
Tallink Silja MV Romantika
MV Silja Festival
daily
Stockholm (S) - Turku (FIN)
Turku (FIN) - Stockholm (S)
via Langnäs (FIN) / Mariehamn (FIN)
Tallink Silja

MV Baltic Princess
MV Silja Galaxy

daily
Stockholm (S) - Turku (FIN)
Turku (FIN) - Stockholm (S)
via Mariehamn (FIN)
Viking Line

MV Amorella
MV Viking Grace

daily
Stockholm (S) - Mariehamn (FIN)
Mariehamn (FIN) - Stockholm (S)
Viking Line MV Viking Cinderella daily
Stockholm (S) - Turku (FIN)
Turku (FIN) - Stockholm (S)
Seawind Line MV Seawind 1234-67
123-567
Stockholm (S) - Tallinn (EST)
Tallinn (EST) - Stockholm (S)
via Mariehamn (FIN)
Tallink Silja MV Baltic Queen
MV Viktoria I
daily
Kapellskär (S) - Mariehamn (FIN)
Mariehamn (FIN) - Kapellskär (S)
Viking Line MV Rosella daily
Kapellskär (S) - Paldiski (EST)
Paldiski (EST) - Kapellskär (S)
DFDS Lisco MV Patria Seaways
MV Regal Star
1234-67
1234-67
Stockholm (S) - Helsinki (FIN)
Helsinki (FIN) - Stockholm (S)
via Mariehamn (FIN)
Tallink Silja MV Silja Serenade
MV Silja Symphony
daily
Stockholm (S) - Helsinki (FIN)
Helsinki (FIN) - Stockholm (S)
via Mariehamn (FIN)
Viking Line MV Gabriella
MV Mariella
daily
Kapellskär (S) - Naantali (FIN)
Naantali (FIN) - Kapellskär (S)
Finnlink

MV Finneagle
MV Finnfellow
MV Finnsailor

daily
Grisslehamn (S) - Eckerö (FIN)
Eckerö (FIN) - Grisslehamn (S)
Eckerö Linjen MV Eckerö daily
Umeå(S) - Vaasa (FIN)
Vaasa (FIN) - Umeå (S)
RG Line

MV Wasa Express

12345-7
12-45-7
Hanko (FIN) - Paldiski (EST)
Paldiski (EST) - Hanko (FIN)
Navirail MV Translubeca daily
Helsinki (FIN) - Tallinn (EST)
Tallinn (EST) - Helsinki (FIN)
Tallink Silja

MV Silja Europa
MV Star
MV Superstar

daily
Helsinki (FIN) - Tallinn (EST)
Tallinn (EST) - Helsinki (FIN)
Viking Line MV Viking XPRS daily
Helsinki (FIN) - Tallinn (EST)
Tallinn (EST) - Helsinki (FIN)
Eckerö Line MV Finlandia
MV Nordlandia
daily
Helsinki (FIN) - St. Petersburg (RU)
St. Petersburg (RU) - Helsinki (FIN)
via Tallinn (EST)
St. Peter Line MV Princess Maria 3-4x/week
Helsinki (FIN) - St. Petersburg (RU)
St. Petersburg (RU) - Helsinki (FIN)
Finnlines MV Finnmaid
MV Finnpulp
MV Finnsea
MV Finnstar
MV Finnsun
MV Finntide
-23---7
1-34---
St. Petersburg (RU) - Stockholm (S)
Stockholm (S) - St. Petersburg (RU)
via Tallinn / Helsinki
St. Peter Line MV Princess Anastasia 1-2x/week

Update 26.02.2013

Copyright © Finnjet Historical Society ry. 2008-2016. All rights reserved.

Disclaimer